Wednesday, 30 January 2013

Ok, one of you is a clone!



I was just nosing around looking at who liked my pictures and i saw this =o, i know there is a saying that two heads are better than one but this is going to the extreme =o, is this the power of the fae? the power of the bubble dragons? Cor attacked the like button? =o Which also i did find it quite amusing to see xD I just wanted to show this little glitch.

Now Bing's lecture! As i entered the room and saw him, my expression was like this..


I have said this about many people before but..he was a lot shorter than i expected, my god he was funny! xD and if only my recording didn't mess up i would be presenting it right now to you all, but he was recording it with Jack Howard (the other chap i walked passed the other day xP) I hope he uploads it soon, he said some really interesting things and funny things, and even the smallest things like "YOU HAD ONLY ONE JOB LIGHT GUY!" xD I died laughing, cause the guy who was sorting out the lights for Bing kept messing up! xD


Erm..what else have i got to talk about? xP Oh..from Bing's lecture and public speaking, i thought about doing vlogs about my projects, he talked about how they helped him with public speaking, so i am having a think about this, at the minute i'm just...


Oh, and one last picture spam before i get the Decades Stuff Pack =D




Folder With Pictures


Sunday, 27 January 2013

Guess Who's Coming To Lincoln Tomorrow!

It's Bing! =D (One of Tomska's friends xP) His Youtube :P


^ that's him =P

What has this got to do with me? Well..he is hosting a lecture tomorrow at 11-12, (fits nicely cause it's after my first lecture and it's not all that far away xP) 

*Le E-Mail Message from Tutor*

Hi guys

Chris Bingham aka Bing, who we looked at last semester is coming to Lincoln on Monday. 

He's giving a lecture about his work since leaving Uni and his plans for the future.

The lecture is in MB1019 between 11 and 12 this coming Monday. 

Would be great if you could come along and here him speak. 

Hopefully see you there. 

Graham
Sent from my iPhone 

I have always thought about working on Youtube and maybe Bing would flood out some advice, wont hurt to attend, i mean i have four hours free after my first lecture so why not? After he'll have a meet up but i am assuming all of his fangirls would come and attack him ._. Well i can attack the fangirls with my cold >:D

Thought i'd share this xP I walked passed Jack Howard two weeks ago xP He's a lot shorter than i imagined xP

Thursday, 17 January 2013

Seriously..This Song..So Moving!

I don't listen to Olly Murs much but..damn is this catchy or what? =O i can't keep still to this phat beat! This song does get played to death on the radio like most English speaking music (that's why i prefer non-English music most of the time) but holy hell this is awesome =D!!

Some of his other stuff where cool, but there is something about this song that just make me love it =o





♪ You're a troublemaker
You're a troublemaker...
You ain't nothing but a troublemaker girl ♪

♪ You had me hooked again from the minute you sat down
The way you bite your lip
Got my head spinnin' around
After a drink or two
I was putty in your hands
I don't know if I have the strength to stand ♪

♪ Oh oh oh...
Trouble troublemaker. yeah
That's your middlename
Oh oh oh...
I know you're no good but you're stuck in my brain
And I wanna know ♪

♪ Why does it feel so good but hurt so bad
Oh oh oh...
My mind keeps saying
Run as fast as you can
I say I'm done but then you pull me back
Oh oh oh...
I swear you're giving me a heart attack
Troublemaker! ♪

♪ It's like you're always there in the corners of my mind
I see a silhouette every time I close my eyes
There must be poison in those finger tips of yours
Cause I keep comin' back again for more ♪

♪ Oh oh oh...
Trouble troublemaker, yeah
That's your middlename
Oh oh oh...
I know you're no good but you're stuck in my brain
And I wanna know ♪

♪ Why does it feel so good but hurt so bad
Oh oh oh...
My mind keeps saying
Run as fast as you can
I say I'm done but then you pull me back
Oh oh oh...
I swear you're giving me a heart attack
Troublemaker ♪

♪ Why does it feel so good but hurt so bad
Oh oh oh...
My mind keeps saying
Run as fast as you can
Troublemaker
I say I'm done but then you pull me back
Oh oh oh...
I swear you're giving me a heart attack
Troublemaker ♪

♪ Maybe I'm insane
Cause I keep doing the same damn thing
Thinking one day we gon' change
But you know just how to work that back
And make me forget my name
What the hell you do I won't remember
I'll be gone until November
And you'll show up again next summer, yeah!
Typical middle name is Prada
Fit you like a glove girl
I'm sick of the drama
You're a troublemaker
But damn girl it's like I love the trouble
And I can't even explain why ♪

♪ Why does it feel so good but hurt so bad
Oh oh oh...
My mind keeps saying
Run as fast as you can
Troublemaker
I say I'm done but then you pull me back
Oh oh oh...
I swear you're giving me a heart attack
Troublemaker ♪

♪ Why does it feel so good but hurt so bad
Oh oh oh...
My mind keeps saying
Run as fast as you can
Troublemaker
I say I'm done but then you pull me back
Oh oh oh...
I swear you're giving me a heart attack
Troublemaker ♪

-
Oh i do love it when trolls come and visit my chat box! that was a fun chat, i can be cocky without feeling bad about it >:P

Saturday, 12 January 2013

I've had some strange dreams this last week..

First, sorry for not posting here much (don't think anyone is too bothered but meh) I just wanted to create a post or something cause at the minute it's just a load of videos of my picture spams (speaking of picture spams i will be making another on Monday via my new laptop =D, i have 4 hours of nothing and..well i have been playing for most of the week so there is going to be a crap ton of pictures!)

So anyway, i have no idea what set off these crazy dreams. Must of been some sort of chemical reaction that happens in the brain, or just the huge amount of crackers i have eaten (i had a crazy craving for crackers, i don't any more now x) ) but with this first crazy dream before i went to bed i watched about 3 40 minute documentaries about North Korea, i was really curious and interested about their culture and stuffs, i am always curious, So i watched it, learned a few things, but when i was dreaming i was in the position of one of the documenters, myself and my crew where having a tour around the capital, we where only allowed to film important monuments and nothing else. I can only remember it very faintly now but we watched a performance, it was very alike to the one in the documentary i saw, it was very colourful yet not so colourful if you know what i mean, well i woke up at 5am thirsty so i had a drink and went back to sleep, then all of a sudden, i randomly had a dance off with Psy O.o it was completely random! This carried on for another 7 hours, this was one extreme dance off i can't remember who won though but it was funny xP

The second dream wasn't so bad but yet i have no idea how it began but i remember standing outside an American-ish looking house, i remember the paintwork was light blue and white, it was pitch black outside but there was a light on the porch, i was only out for a minute or two but before i knocked on the door i heard footsteps running, it sounded like it was coming in from inside the house, so i jumped back so i could protect myself from what's going to run out but then a tall curly haired man dressed in a black trench jacket and trousers grabbed my shoulders and stared at me. He yelled my named, i had a extreme puzzled face, then he hugged me. I asked who he was and he stood back and said "I am Sherlock Holmes, England's finest" he points to Dr John Watson "That over there is John, he's a Doctor" Still looking puzzled he offered to explain everything and anything, So i was sitting on the sofa eating a bit of cake, he came in with a bottle of sherry and he offered me a glass.

then i woke up O.o



just so you know Benedict Cumberbatch was Sherlock and Martin Freeman was John.


After this i went and watched the whole series of the BBC Sherlock, i cried so hard on the last episode of series two. Then got totally mindfucked in the process, i don't want to give anything away you have to watch it! O.O , I felt John's sadness Dx then my mind blew O.O then dot dot dot =o Now i am just sitting around like this wondering what happened =o


Erm, yeah that's what happened in my little chemical reactive brain the other day xP

Wednesday, 2 January 2013