Friday, 21 December 2012

Picture Spam #20- I SAVED DEAN!

Doctor Who and the French Dalek

Happy "End of the World" everyone! Here is a French Dalek..(the voice is apparently from Monty Python :P)




Wednesday, 19 December 2012

Sorry For No Picture Spam Yet and stuffs..

i have been kinda busy with essays and to those who i chat a lot with, i am sorry for not sitting in the chat and saying hello, i am not ignoring anyone i just want to get everything done =d I post on my mypage on TS3 kinda almost everyday if you need me you can say hello there. Speaking of My Page i have sorted all the fake friends out there, (and also on Facebook) i am doing a lot more better now, the crisis has almost ended but i still get pissed off seeing these people talking to my friends but..if friends want to be friends with them then that's ok, but i still worry that they would be taken away from me. The more i think about that the more i  worry, but it has been strangely quiet though, i don't know..it's Xmas time, the most depressing time of the year, everyone is in bad moods for no good reason and take it out on you...Urgh..sorry ._. But anyway i'll leave it at that, but also i am meeting my Nan on Friday just to see how she is doing. Yep 21st my Dad's birthday and "the end of the world" Hm..I don't care what happens, if it happens it happens if it doesn't well i am watching the new Doctor Who series and getting a Mini Laptop. I know i was going to say i'd leave it at that but look at the new tardis

* cue sudden mood swing *

Look! =O it's so..cool! Only 6 days-ish till the programme comes back on TV, WHY MUST IT TAKE SO LONG TO COME BACK? D:<


I have no idea why but it kinda remind me of the Star Trek Enterprise in a way...but without any chairs, but i guess after the death of the Ponds it fits with his mood ._.

Oh!
Oh god..
hell..
Buggar me O_O
the theme!
Christ it's going to be new! O.O

this was the last one, apparently it's going to be even more dark and gloomy O.O




Can't..
Wait...
Ah...
I'm a Whovian, my Father is a Whovian, and probably my Grandad was a Whovian. Kinda funny how one family is connected to a really old show :P

I can name all the actors who played the role :P

but before i go on, i shall leave it at that, it's good to have something to obsess over when times are tough, i have no idea what Omri did to keep calm, but at least The Doctor can bring back parts of my enthusiasm.

Right i'm off, if you want to email me ask me for it on MyPage (i'll give you my TS3 email as a decoy, i don't want to post my personal ._. )

Welp this essay isn't going to write itself...Allons-y!

Friday, 14 December 2012

At least i have "Some" real friends..

I still don't understand what's up with people, Why would a friend treat another friend of mine the same but treat me differently. What is the matter with you people? I haven't done anything, yes i am going through a crazy time and emotions are swinging from side to side but can at least you all understand what's happening instead of moving away from me? Why don't you just act like a friend? Oh wait..you know what? You never really spoke to me in god knows when. I shouldn't stand for this! I am cleaning out all the people who i thought where my friends in all accounts i have, don't even try coming back to talk to me if you want to take my friends fine let that be, i'll see who are my real friends. In life there are so many people like you guys i just need to try avoid you all. When i had a chat with my friend yesterday about this matter he told me and i am sure people who are friends with me in this Community agree with him on this. "I can not chose who you want to be friends with, This is all up to you, I can't chose between you or _-_-_-" I agree with him and i have made my decision. Again i am disabling the comments i am having a crisis with this and i don't want people making me upset.  

Wednesday, 12 December 2012

12/12/12

A little randomness for the day! I love these types of dates and it's the last we'll ever see...or is it? =o












THE ADVENTURES OF CHUCKIE!



It was a lazy Saturday afternoon




















Chuckie needed to go to "the little dogs  room until "




















HEY CHUCKIE I CATCHED THE WORLDS BIGGEST BIRD!!
(Chuckie didn't need to pee after that shock, but he was wondering what silverware felt like)




















Oh Magic, have you noticed that your feet look like tiny hamsters? They are cute!




















So did that bird taste like Chicken? I'm hungry!




















Omri isn't awake yet, i want Chicken




















Chuckie, just follow me, i'll show you the huge Chicken!



















i so can't wait to see this giant chicken, Magic!


















So where is it?

















It's behind you, Look! it's sitting on the bath!

















I swear Cannon, that Cat needs help, Rubber Ducks are not alive!


















MEANWHILE!

I DO NO APPROVE!

















Urghh..

















I...Can't...

















My chair was just too far away, i'll just flop here

















*Hours Later*
Oh thank goodness, he didn't see me...


















The Timey Wimey degree is far too high-tech for people in this time, even for myself, i must travel back to the future!

















and a 1,2,3 and..

















Dive!

















Gurl, you don't know the meaning of stylish!

















........

















Defuq?

















..........

















Well that shut me up..

















How did i get out here?


Tuesday, 11 December 2012

Ok, I Have To Speak Up..

I have two topics that i want to address right now they are both extremely serious and the more in think about them, the more aggravated i get. The first topic is programmes about funerals and death, honestly who's bright idea is it to produce such things? I find it really mean and horrible (obviously right now it's really horrible for me at the minute because of my Grandad) but it's really sad, and at this time of the year too, it's meant to be a happy time not a time for sorrow, if my Grandad didn't pass i wouldn't be so pissy about this but i am. I understand that not many people would understand about funerals and death but this types of programmes are stupid and pointless, a person who hasn't experienced the issue wouldn't feel the same way as a person who has. Why people why? Why can't you just not bother and leave this matter personal and make something that isn't going to affect people. Yeah many other programmes affect people, but do you see my point here? Also the second thing that i would like to talk about is friends, i am having a bit of a problem with a few friends, Let me tell you something, what do you think when you hear the word Friend? What i picture is someone who comes and says hello to you, sticks by you. I have a few people in my friends list on Facebook and Simbook that think we're friends but i don't think we are, you can not ignore someone after so long and still call them a friend, I have TRIED all i could to keep the friendships going but NOTHING nothing at all, i am wasting my time with people, and you know what? the people in question NEVER gave me support even though i have said i am in a bad time and i want people to keep a on me AND you still want to be "friends"? You can forget about that, if you leave a friendship and ignore it, that's it. You may like adding people and "be friends with them" on your friends list, i don't! I like to have friends in my friends list cause they are my friends! I am not naming these people cause i can not deal with any crap right now.

Thursday, 6 December 2012

Funeral..Over

it's finally over..


Finally...


Over...


Now i can get back on with my life..again..

Wednesday, 5 December 2012

Well Funeral Tomorrow

11am, should be around two and a half hours ish

that is all..

Wednesday, 28 November 2012

Crazy Flood...

Today i adventured back to the river and i found this..pretty crazy, also the fields on the outskirts of the town is now a large lake =d


You know, where these trees are, that's a footpath..


Monday, 26 November 2012

Picture Spam #17-Kinda a super long spam today ^^;




Vodia-Child
Vodia-Young Adult
Zeke
Remo
Niji

I know i haven't posted a picture of Vada as a child yet (my game crashed =d) and i can't seem to upload her to the exchange so here she is on mediafire!

Vada Ash

If the video is too long for you, here are the pictures on photobucket, go straight to page 22 for the first image

Click here for pictures

Edit Vada is now on the Exchange you can find her here

Well, The River Has Burst It's Banks...

The river trent that passes through my town has well, as the title says it has bust it's banks, all i know is that there is going to be more rain in the coming days, i have no idea what this would be like for travel, but the river is a few minutes walk away from my house. Though i shouldn't worry about it too much right now.


This was a open walkway...


Saturday, 24 November 2012

Importance Notice #2

I have some more news to share, we just got a call earlier about my Grandad's funeral. It's going to be on Tuesday 4th December. Not sure what time it will start, but another week to sit and think. 

Friday, 23 November 2012

RE: Important Notice

just wanted to say thanks to all who gave a kind word to me and all who are keeping a eye on me around this time, i really do appreciate the people who are keeping positive and being well awesome. Still, again i have no idea when the funeral will take place i am still assuming it's around the next coming week. Documentary Production can be left alone for a few days till things get settled. I still can't think, lost all my will-power.

Wednesday, 21 November 2012

Important Notice

Everyone, I have some news to share with you all. Most of you all may know my Grandad has been really poorly over the past few weeks, he was suffering with diabetes, he lacked sugars and salts in his blood. Well around 13:40 this afternoon he passed away. As a family we haven't come to terms with the news yet. There isn't a date for the funeral yet. I would appreciate if everyone would keep positive around me and while talking to me. Thank You to all who have stopped to read this. 

Friday, 16 November 2012

More Waiting...

I finally got news about my game, my game has been fully dispatched and it should be with me around Tuesday or Wednesday of next week, which is really annoying, what was the point of pre-ordering when you don't get it on the day? Getting stock in this country just pees me off. Also i am going to be sorting out my contact details from in this community i am no longer being part of any forums including PM's now. The only time i will appear on a forum is when i am part of a comp, but if people really need to contact me, you can find on on TS3.  

Thursday, 15 November 2012

This is seriously unfair

I am really getting aggravated again i thought pre-ordering something meant getting on time and or early, I am talking about my order of The Sims 3 Seasons, my god i am so annoyed right now, the game has been out of stock for nearly over a week now, can someone tell me how on earth is this possible for one of the biggest stores in the country is having trouble getting a hold of stock. Really..and this not just it also "Depending on your location, our carriers will normally deliver within 2 to 5 working days once an item is in stock."  Ok seriously, if it's in stock tomorrow i have to wait another freaking week to get my game? Ok can i ask what kind of service is this? I honestly don't know why i even bothered to be honest, but it's really hard to get a hold of games here Sims to be one of them.  

Please! Can i at least have one game that i can have on time? it's not much to ask

Tuesday, 6 November 2012

Picture Spam #14 *Video form*

Sorry that it's in a video form, i felt it was quicker to get the images up in the time i have, i have the images online.

Folder to images





Glarn (Young Adult)
Glabe

Friday, 2 November 2012

Interview with Derek Broughton *Un-Edited*

I finally got a interview today! It went rather well i think :P though it does need editing but i will do this on a later date!

Interview with Derek Broughton *Un-Edited*

Thursday, 1 November 2012

Lol Who Searched This? xD


*hears it in a farmer-ish voice*

I don't know this amused me xD

and what the hell? o.o


Wednesday, 31 October 2012

Picture Spam #13 Found out where the extreme sad music comes from...

I was greeted by Mr Chuckie, he just wanted to say hello! :D


Though he is always confused about things all the time


So yeah, remember last week when i wanted Omri to have puppies? and posted a list of names and i came first? Well this is how everything went, when i turned on my game last Thursday sim-me got a bump!


Bethy created he new simself the other day but it had a ton of Store stuff =d So what i did was i copied everything she did on her new simself onto the simself i have of her already. So first she threw a Witches Brew


and a apple appeared! and her wings vanished!


and then i dressed her up :P


Chuckie looks extremely happy here =O


Mr Omri...the Teddies..


Are for your new puppy! :D


Well done! This is quite magnificent news this is indeed is indeed quite indeed!


Paco:- My Hand..such...beauty!
Cor:- Gah I never need to wash my armpits after this, bleh!


The little puppy wanted to come and say hello! :D


And now.... :P



Meet Glarn Ash! :D (was hoping for a little girl so i called him Glarn :P)


Omri feeds his new puppy happy puppy milk! Glarn is very hungry and was ready for it :P


What? Magic! You have him all wrong! Glarn is a little Puppy! Oh who am i kidding? Glarn is somehow a Hybrid, He has puppy powers and Witch powers! He is classed as a werewolf but has a witch icon colour around him, and he has a wand!


EM became the tragic clown :P


Our Butler! :D Kermit! :D


Omri:- ♪ My Little Fluffy, you'll always be my little fluffy! ♪
Paco:- Erhhhhhhhhhbarh! I want to play with this Puppy!


Bethy:- Where did that come from? What happened from within this last week?
Paco:- My God..His face! the Horror! THE HORROR!!!


....


Dundundundun!!!

Omri:- Wont you join us at our little tea party? *insane laugh*


I can hear them! I can hear the happy little green people dancing! They want Cheddar Pizza, THEY WANT CHEDDAR PIZZA!! >:D


Come little Glarn, smell my armpit!


On to other crazy shiz..


RUN EM!! RUN BEFORE THEY GET YOU!! wait... ._.


Omri made big puddle =d


yes it is smelly smelly isn't it? :P


Since Omri peed his pants i had a chance to give little Glarn a nuzzled and a cuddle ^^


Oh hey look! :P


AHhhhhh


*snotty nose*


Cor is a tragic clown too! =O


Glarn is now a toddler :D he looks like Omri but he has my round squishy face :D


Pooping like a puppy


Looking at that face, i can see Omri :P


Walking like a puppy


And erm..eats like a..piggie?


Talking like a puppy


Oh...Chuckie needs a wash =d


Kinda looks like he is playing ping pong with his butt :P


Later that night Glarn saw his father do something really dramatic! and he wasn't singing ♪Happy happy joy joy happy happy joy ♪


He really loves his son :3 Quite cute to see i think ^^ makes me feel all warm inside ^^


Omri:- Bethy, the reason why i asked you here today is..something about us needs to change..
Bethy:- What do you mean?
Omri:- *le sigh* Bethy...I noticed i have been a bit of a playa in the past week thanks to the witches, my head is clear and my gentleman self has returend, and now i am a father to a magnificent young boy, i want to focus on him..if you understand me.
Bethy:- No Omri, i am not quite sure what you mean here...


Omri:- Bethy...I think we should end this relationship, I don't want Glarn thinking that being a playa is cool, it's not, i want him to grow up to be a fine young man with a future!
Bethy:- ARE YOU GOD DANG SERIOUS HERE OMRI? 


Bethy:- You know what? Go sniff another dogs butt...


Cor:- Omri sure sounds a lot quiet this evening he normally dancing to Oogie Ooige and Glabin' and Glarn'in but he sure looks awfully pissed..
Bella:- But doesn't Glarn look so cute in that little suit? 


Omri:- ♪ When i walk in the room, this is how it goes, Ladies go woop when they are staring at my toes, Bwahahahaha Imma sexy clown ♪

....... O_O
His's mind has gone whoopy doo =d


Anyway..I was off to get a super cute pony but then i saw this :O


Chuckie's  Great Grand Puppies :D Lucky & Bear :D


Got a little Pony :D her name is Cannon! She's so cute :D


Cor Meets Cannon :P


Magic:- Meow?
Bethy:- No Magic! Dont give me that look! you know it makes me want to pee!


Magic:- Oh well Meow to you!


Bethy:- Oh i am so blaming this on you!
Magic:- But! Meow! i am only a cute meowing kitty!


Glarn:- I wove you Aba!
Kermit:- What? Your Father is a Swedish Pop Act? 
Le Me:- No! In Hebrew Aba means Father! :D


Omri:- Oh my god Glarn look! Look! 
Glarn:- What on earth are you talking about there is nothing there apart from your hand
Omri:- Oh my god it's going to come and eat you all up!
Glarn:- I find that very un-logical..


Glarn:- Bwahahaahah! No Stop! Can't take it! XD


Glarn:- That was strange..


Glarn:- I am John Mole and i am a secret agent of the MATRIX


They will never find me here!


Omri:- Once Upon a time in a land far far away! There was a little Squishy Bunny Named Cororon! and she really liked potato salad!


But then the evil toothpick stole all the potato salad from Cororon and was never seen again!


Then Sparkle Butt flew down and farted over the evil toothpick and saved Cororon's potato salad! But to Cororon's horror she spotted loads of cup cakes everywhere from when Sparkle Butt farted, Cor lifted one up and asked...Are you going to eat that? 

Glarn:- Hee hee! I love the Adventures of Squishy and Sparkle Butt! :D


I wove it when Aba reads a funny story about Farting Penguins! :D


It's Glarns birthday now :D


Glarn sure loves the rocking horse! :D


He dreams about being a dragon ^^


Bella is quite talented! =O


Chuckie...get back in the house!


Omri reads Glarn a story about making elixirs :P


Glarn:- Hello? Any monsters in there?


Glarn:- Aba! There are monsters under my bed, and the monsters made me pee myself and...i can't go back =d


Son, i'll make us some hot coco, go wash your armpits and i can tell you the crazy story of how i met Chuckie!


Toda Raba Aba! 


Chuckie is being crafty again!


Chuckie:- Oh Woof! She knows i am messing around, i must act cute!


Er...Maybe Later..


Glarn give little Cannon her bottle :D he is such a good boy! :D


Cor has several faints o.o


Nooooooo! the Horror!


Her eyes are wide open =d


Cannon aged up :D isn't she pretty?


Omri peed near his bed =o


EM made a little Pengie :D


Paco had a pee :P


And again later in the sink o.o


Happy Birthday Glarn! :D


No, Don't, Can't drive there!


Bethy Tells Glarn off for some reason..


Glarn:- Aba, Bethy grounded me for no reason and there is a prom coming soon i really want to howl at the moon!


Hmm, i wonder what happened to all that fried chicken...


Oh, you can go play with your friends! Just remember to pick up some fried Chicken when you come back! I think Chuckie hid it all..


He's a happy fluffy!


*Le Gasp* there is a penguin in the garden!


OH THE HORROR!


Hi Chuckie ^^


Glarn goes to the prom! he had a awesome time :D


Teeth! :P


^-^ Your hair is quite fluffy!


Ok Glarn is seriously quirky o.o xD


Paco! Stop peeing yourself!


Cor teached him how to ride :P


Meow! I have a ball!


Glarns first horsy ride ^^ Well second if you count the rocking horse :P


Magic is being Magic O.O


What-chu doin' in there boi? 


Heh heh heh perfect prank!


Omri:- I smell dye on you son! You haven't been dyeing yourself on any other part of yourself have you?
Glarn:- I have no idea what your talking about Aba, must of been mother or one of the others, must of been the cat, cats like colourful things...


I swear your hiding something around here, surely you didn't dye your butt..


Remember Son! Ladies like a Gent with a mustashe, top hats are magnificent too, monocles are for Saturday evenings


So Son...time to talk about the birds and the bees, how much have you be shedding?


No all that often...


YOU HAVEN'T EVEN SHEDDED YET? WHAT'S HAPPENING?


*continues to freak out* 


Oh my gawd you just peed! D:


Oh my...first sign of Doggie Pubity, you pee yourself when you get shocked


Oh the horror!


*butt scratch*


Glarn:- Oh not again i just had a shower already!


We should be getting another little puppy soon! ^^


Cor got pranked on :P 


Fear between the two :P


Hmm, my beard helps me to think...


Son you forgot the mashed potatoes!


Mah Teeth!


Omri no like zombies =d


That's one big puppy!


Puppy time! :D


Meet Baby Glabe! he's born human but i am sure his puppy dog ways will come soon! :D



Just want to say thanks to everyone who downloaded and rec'd the sims and pets in question wasn't expecting to get high download counts on such tiny story items, thank you all so much! :D